Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Carpinteria Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Carpinteria AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Carpinteria California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Carpinteria CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Carpinteria Crime Index 2591894.54479.3
 
Carpinteria Violent Crimes 23168.2553.5
Carpinteria Murders 007
Carpinteria Rapes 321.933.1
Carpinteria Robberies 536.6205.8
Carpinteria Aggravated Assaults 15109.7336.5
 
Carpinteria Property Crimes 2361726.33906.1
Carpinteria Burglaries 72526.7813.2
Carpinteria Larceny/Thefts 1471075.32601.7
Carpinteria Motor Vehicle Thefts 17124.4501.5
 
Carpinteria Arsons 1  214.63N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Carpinteria crime collection area population of 13,671.
  • Carpinteria crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Carpinteria crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Carpinteria

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Carpinteria crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Carpinteria crime level is worse than national average.

 CARPINTERIA STATISTICS
 Carpinteria Population: 14194
 Male Population: 7125
 Female Population: 7069
 Households: 4989
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.82
Carpinteria Population
Carpinteria Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement